RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Palisades Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Palisades, California
you RUN the place
15777 Bowdoin St., Pacific Palisades, California, 90272, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
26
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section (3)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section (1)
2017 - Bell-Jeff Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section (1)
2016 - Bell-Jeff Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City Section (2)
2016 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section (17)
2015 - California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City Section (1)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (6)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Pasadena Games (2)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (35)
2015 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (7)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section (25)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (14)
2014 - Pasadena Games (2)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (46)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (20)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (9)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2013 - (8 videos)
2014 - (9 videos)
2015 - (7 videos)
2016 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
9
All
9
Boys Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:22am
Boys Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:22am
Girls Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:09am
Boys Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:09am
Boys Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:09am
Girls Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 3:07am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 7th 2014, 5:09am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Seaside XC Invitational
- Sep 5, 2014
901 San Pedro Street, Ventura, CA, US, 93001
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
Mens 3 Mile XC Sophomore
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Fountain, Solomon
10
Great Oak
15:05.9
2
Moreno, David
10
Quartz Hill
15:07.7
3
Perezchica, Antonio
10
McFarland
15:42.7
4
Majerus, Dylan
10
Agoura
15:46.9
5
Lee, Jonathan
10
Agoura
15:48.5
6
Ruiz, Anthony
10
Great Oak
15:52.5
7
Smith, Herschel
10
Highland
15:55.0
8
Gomez, Kris Vidal
10
Highland
15:55.1
9
Imhof, Bradley
10
Moorpark
15:56.0
10
Eipp, Justin
10
Great Oak
15:56.0
11
Corona, Chris
10
Great Oak
15:57.0
12
Bowen, Wesley
10
Great Oak
16:00.5
13
Villa, Enrique
10
Corona
16:01.1
14
Makar, Spencer
10
Valencia (Valenc
16:03.7
15
Harrington, Jacob
10
Buena
16:04.9
16
POLLACK, JAKOB
10
Palisades Charte
16:10.1
17
Perillo, Vincent
10
Rio Mesa
16:13.9
18
Clark, Hunter
10
Dos Pueblos
16:14.0
19
Mulato, Marco
10
McFarland
16:14.2
20
Martinez, Juan
10
Hueneme
16:16.5
21
Contreras, Manuel
10
Corona
16:27.3
22
Tovar, Alex
10
Notre Dame (SO)
16:36.3
23
Yu, Alvin
10
Great Oak
16:37.6
24
Randmaa, Jack
10
Dos Pueblos
16:39.5
25
Hockley, Jack
10
Palisades Charte
16:41.3
26
Fanucchi, Antone
10
Garces Memorial
16:43.0
27
Butler, Bryce
10
Quartz Hill
16:44.1
28
Plascencia, Martin
10
Quartz Hill
16:44.4
29
Hernandez, Israel
10
Hart
16:50.2
30
Gray, Dillon
10
Quartz Hill
16:53.5
31
Alcantara, Garret
10
Hart
16:54.9
32
Luna, Angel
10
Hart
16:55.6
33
Baltazar, Gildardo
10
Hueneme
16:56.1
34
Gomez, Daniel
10
Adolfo Camarillo
16:56.3
35
Wang, Jack
10
Dos Pueblos
16:58.4
36
Acosta, Isaac
10
Lompoc
16:58.7
37
Parker, Hunter
10
Palisades Charte
16:59.0
38
Ek, Jacob
10
Great Oak
17:01.0
39
Stephenson, Taylor
10
Quartz Hill
17:06.3
40
Medina, Uriel
10
Corona
17:06.7
41
Hartman, Brannon
10
Valencia (Valenc
17:06.8
42
Nicholas, Andrew
10
Hart
17:13.1
43
Birkfeld, Jason
10
Palisades Charte
17:13.2
44
Hammond, Jacob
10
Rio Mesa
17:14.6
45
Naranjo, Randy
10
Birmingham
17:17.3
46
Andrew, Bailey
10
Agoura
17:20.5
47
Frank, Jacob
10
Harvard-Westlake
17:23.1
48
Tingley, Jack
10
Adolfo Camarillo
17:23.7
49
McDaniels, Cameron
10
Highland
17:24.6
50
Flores, Jonathan
10
Palisades Charte
17:25.4
51
Pillado, Michael
10
Adolfo Camarillo
17:26.8
52
Ramirez, Steven
10
Palmdale
17:26.9
53
Anuario, Jose
10
Hart
17:28.1
54
Levy, Jared
10
Santa Barbara
17:28.5
55
Levin, Spencer
10
Calabasas
17:31.6
56
Sode, Trevor
10
Agoura
17:32.1
57
Ortiz, Gabriel
10
McFarland
17:33.7
58
Brito, Alex
10
Hart
17:34.4
59
Fuligni, Gabe
10
Palisades Charte
17:35.1
60
Regan, Case
10
Dos Pueblos
17:37.7
61
Buckley, Alexander
10
Valencia (Valenc
17:37.8
62
Smuts, Griffin
10
Palisades Charte
17:39.4
63
Starbuck, Blake
10
Corona
17:41.3
64
Pagan, Amery
10
Oak Park
17:41.3
65
Esparza, Spencer
10
Adolfo Camarillo
17:44.2
66
Rodriguez, Carlos
10
Knight
17:44.6
67
Cabrera, Juan
10
McFarland
17:46.1
68
Vega, Juan
10
Channel Islands
17:46.8
69
Allen, Josiah
10
Rio Mesa
17:47.3
70
Whitlock, Ryan
10
Laguna Beach
17:47.9
71
Duncan, Liam
10
Laguna Beach
17:48.8
72
Larsen, Jonathan
10
Lancaster
17:52.9
73
Rivera, Carlos
10
Birmingham
17:54.3
74
Barriga, Luis
10
Hueneme
17:56.1
75
Casillas, Daniel
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
17:58.3
76
Green, Parker
10
Oak Park
17:58.8
77
Almanza, Vicente
10
Birmingham
17:59.0
78
Damesheck, Sam
10
Laguna Beach
18:01.4
79
Quirino, Eduardo
10
Oxnard
18:02.0
80
Creel, Nathan
10
Knight
18:02.4
81
Morales, Daniel
10
McFarland
18:02.4
82
Santillan, Jason
10
Harvard-Westlake
18:02.5
83
Neman, Phillip
10
Palisades Charte
18:02.9
84
Jones, Dustin
10
Harvard-Westlake
18:04.0
85
Kneafsey, Conor
10
Harvard-Westlake
18:05.2
86
Achura, Ikenna
10
Highland
18:06.5
87
Gilbert, Austin
10
Oak Park
18:08.5
88
Allen, Matthew
10
Agoura
18:09.3
89
Saldivar, Rene
10
Knight
18:10.4
90
Castellon, Shawn
10
Rio Mesa
18:10.7
91
Miller, Cooper
10
Oak Park
18:12.4
92
Schultz, Lucas
10
Buena
18:13.7
93
Gaskins, Sean
10
Calabasas
18:15.3
94
Marecaux, Jules
10
Agoura
18:17.2
95
Young, Loren
10
Dos Pueblos
18:17.4
96
Desai, Harshil
10
Oak Park
18:19.4
97
MOFFAT, SPENCER
10
Valencia (Valenc
18:20.5
98
Bibicoff, Matthew
10
Valencia (Valenc
18:20.7
99
Lorenzo, Robert
10
Knight
18:21.2
100
Flittie, Jason
10
Adolfo Camarillo
18:24.3
101
Duran, Miguel
10
McFarland
18:27.1
102
Kumbaki, Casey
10
Birmingham
18:27.5
103
Burkhardt, Jordan
10
Palisades Charte
18:31.1
104
Sherin, Zachary
10
Oak Park
18:32.9
105
Clark, Piers
10
Harvard-Westlake
18:34.9
106
Schaffner, Blake
10
Oak Park
18:36.1
107
Alvarez, Christian
10
Valencia (Valenc
18:36.7
108
Brown, Ryan
10
Rio Mesa
18:37.5
109
Kawasawa, Jared
10
Valencia (Valenc
18:37.7
110
Moreno, Marquis
10
Buena
18:38.8
111
Ford, John
10
Birmingham
18:39.3
112
Munizich, Sutter
10
Santa Barbara
18:40.8
113
Sanchez, Michael
10
Buena
18:44.0
114
Dearden, Bryce
10
Adolfo Camarillo
18:46.5
115
Guerrero, Alexander
10
Valencia (Valenc
18:46.9
116
Olea, Jose
10
Hart
18:46.9
117
Scherz, Samuel
10
Dos Pueblos
18:47.8
118
Whitesell, John
10
Birmingham
18:47.8
119
Blasing, Luke
10
Valencia (Valenc
18:48.1
120
Abdissa, Galaan
10
Palisades Charte
18:48.4
121
Kennedy, Kyle
10
Hueneme
18:48.7
122
Coreas, Daniel
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:49.9
123
Cisneros, Ricardo
10
Hueneme
18:50.4
124
Vazquez, Javier
10
Corona
18:52.1
125
Imes, Steven
10
Agoura
18:53.9
126
Krammer, William
10
Laguna Beach
18:55.8
127
Daniels, Elijah
10
Oxnard
18:57.2
128
Johnson, Samuel
10
Santa Barbara
18:57.8
129
Armenta, Erminio
10
Channel Islands
18:58.7
130
Jones, Justin
10
Birmingham
19:00.7
131
Brockett, Spencer
10
Adolfo Camarillo
19:01.0
132
Macofsky, Ben
10
Oak Park
19:01.6
133
Sivetts, Gabriel
10
Laguna Beach
19:01.8
134
Ingrassia, Andrew
10
Hart
19:02.0
135
Tanaka, Gene
10
Palisades Charte
19:02.5
136
Gredonia, Erick
10
Harvard-Westlake
19:05.0
137
Knight, Carter
10
Valencia (Valenc
19:05.1
138
ZEVALLOS, BENJAMIN
10
Santa Barbara
19:05.8
139
Dominguez, Gilbert
10
Adolfo Camarillo
19:05.8
140
Kramer, Evan
10
Adolfo Camarillo
19:06.7
141
Yates, Liam
10
Laguna Beach
19:08.1
142
Garza, Spencer
10
Garces Memorial
19:08.6
143
Ewart, Stephen
10
Paraclete
19:12.1
144
Stephens, Robert
10
Moorpark
19:15.1
145
Berg, Andrew
10
Harvard-Westlake
19:15.9
146
Hansen, Ben
10
Palisades Charte
19:16.4
147
Calvo, Leo
10
Lompoc
19:16.4
148
Beckwith, Joel
10
Valencia (Valenc
19:17.0
149
Caldwell, Quinten
10
Moorpark
19:17.5
150
Pineda, Mark
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
19:17.9
151
Williams, Gavin
10
Moorpark
19:19.0
152
Braaten, Parker
10
Adolfo Camarillo
19:22.3
153
Duran, Luis
10
Buena
19:22.3
154
Schachter, Jacob
10
Calabasas
19:24.6
155
Balestra, Theo
10
Palisades Charte
19:25.1
156
Golden, Justin
10
Harvard-Westlake
19:25.2
157
Kemmerer, Spencer
10
Dos Pueblos
19:27.2
158
Levenson, Brady
10
Moorpark
19:28.7
159
Bradley, Harrison
10
Notre Dame (SO)
19:31.0
160
Mendez, Casey
10
Santa Barbara
19:31.9
161
Cheney, Eric
10
Valencia (Valenc
19:32.9
162
Marx, Ryan
10
Laguna Beach
19:33.1
163
Lopez, Eduardo
10
Corona
19:33.3
164
Laubender, Tommy
10
Malibu
19:33.4
165
Doody, Andrew
10
Moorpark
19:35.7
166
Cooper, Clancy
10
Laguna Beach
19:35.9
167
Liddell, Cade
10
Calabasas
19:36.6
168
Lopez, Isaac
10
Rosamond
19:38.6
169
Velasco, Leonardo
10
Hueneme
19:41.2
170
RUSSO, KEN
10
Garces Memorial
19:41.5
171
Soto, David Aguilar
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
19:45.9
172
Pena, Eric
10
Hart
19:49.2
173
Alvis, Noah
10
Rio Mesa
19:51.5
174
Stokdyk, Michael
10
Harvard-Westlake
19:52.2
175
Ziegler, Robert
10
Oak Park
19:53.8
176
Tatasco, Eric
10
Adolfo Camarillo
19:54.6
177
Javier, Lennard
10
Hart
19:55.1
178
Rivera, Joseph
10
Garces Memorial
19:55.9
179
Asher, Michael
10
Oak Park
19:56.2
180
Galvan, Jose
10
Canyon (Canyon C
19:56.5
181
Merritt, Shaun
10
Oak Park
20:00.3
182
Estes, Matthew
10
Paraclete
20:01.5
183
Hamilton, Casey
10
Hart
20:02.5
184
Cedillo, Chris
10
Knight
20:02.8
185
Espinoza, Arturo
10
Santa Paula
20:02.9
186
Lopez, Vincent
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
20:05.8
187
Ito, Donnell
10
Moorpark
20:07.5
188
Onodera, Jake
10
Laguna Beach
20:10.4
189
FLORES, ALEJANDRO
10
McFarland
20:10.7
190
Fernandez, Javier
10
Rio Mesa
20:14.2
191
Ciccone, Justin
10
Harvard-Westlake
20:19.3
192
Chavez, Erick
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
20:19.6
193
Han, Eric
10
Harvard-Westlake
20:25.3
194
Guerrero, Neftali
10
Pacifica (Oxnard
20:27.4
195
Lopez, Alejandro
10
Rosamond
20:28.7
196
Lee, Max
10
Hart
20:29.7
197
Le, Jamie
10
Malibu
20:36.1
198
Spivek, Jacob
10
Valencia (Valenc
20:40.7
199
Standage, Chase
10
Moorpark
20:43.0
200
Lopez, Dennis
10
Moorpark
20:45.5
201
Huntsinger, Patrick
10
Adolfo Camarillo
20:45.9
202
Maa, Tyler
10
Moorpark
20:48.9
203
SEMLER, MICAH
10
Malibu
20:59.1
204
Li, Alexander
10
Adolfo Camarillo
21:00.6
205
Cupp, Nick
10
Malibu
21:02.6
206
Alarcon, Miguel
10
Corona
21:15.1
207
Pahua, Bryan
10
Hueneme
21:15.7
208
Ramirez, Jose
10
Moorpark
21:19.7
209
Paul, Zachary
10
Calabasas
21:26.5
210
McCafferty, James
10
Paraclete
21:27.1
211
Cantillo, Eduardo
10
Palisades Charte
21:32.9
212
Boss, Tyler
10
Oak Park
21:37.7
213
Ramirez, Jesse
10
Rio Mesa
21:39.6
214
Juarez, Jesus
10
Santa Paula
21:49.8
215
Halk, Michael
10
Buena
21:51.9
216
Dybdahl, Elijah
10
Paraclete
22:01.6
217
Or, Juni
10
Highland
22:17.5
218
Robinson, Tyler
10
Rio Mesa
22:22.8
219
Bock, Bryan
10
Santa Barbara
22:24.1
220
Movich, Josh
10
Oak Park
22:34.8
221
Toretta, Tommy
10
Garces Memorial
22:37.4
222
Kim, Eugene
10
Adolfo Camarillo
22:43.4
223
Fernandez, Jarek
10
Hueneme
22:45.0
224
Karpov, Steven
10
Palisades Charte
22:48.7
225
Castro, Ben
10
Garces Memorial
22:56.4
226
APARICIO, GINO
10
Adolfo Camarillo
22:57.2
227
Sonstegard, Garrett
10
Moorpark
22:59.4
228
Pratts, Max
10
Buckley
23:02.6
229
Walker, Nick
10
Grace Brethren
23:06.2
230
Ma, Tony
10
Harvard-Westlake
23:13.7
231
Toress, Matthew
10
Rio Mesa
23:14.4
232
UNDERWOOD, JUSTIN
10
Calabasas
23:21.9
233
Dahl, Joseph
10
Moorpark
23:30.1
234
Zhang, Victor
10
Moorpark
23:31.2
235
Zeng, Albert
10
Calabasas
23:41.7
236
Loya, David
10
Moorpark
23:51.5
237
Gonzalez, Jordan
10
Calabasas
23:54.6
238
Curry, Elias
10
Moorpark
23:55.0
239
Dobson, Joseph
10
Rio Mesa
24:11.8
240
Brauer, Kyle
10
Moorpark
24:12.8
241
Mora, Axel
10
Oxnard
24:17.2
242
Toll, Jordan
10
Moorpark
24:18.1
243
Johnson, Josh
10
Malibu
24:20.8
244
Vargas, Jesus Salcido
10
Palmdale
24:21.4
245
Scott, Jerald
10
Calabasas
24:38.7
246
DELACRUZ, MICHAEL
10
Garces Memorial
26:03.2
247
Spivey, Michael
10
Moorpark
26:10.0
248
Espinoza, David
10
Moorpark
26:35.1
249
Gonzalez, Joshua
Rio Mesa
28:14.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Destiny Collins ran 15:58 for 3 Miles at the Seaside Invitational
Girls Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Girls Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Girls Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Girls Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Josh McGregor of Dos Pueblos won the freshman boys race at the Se
Kiyena Beatty and Evelyn Mandel of Great Oak went 1-2 in the soph
Kiyena Beatty and Evelyn Mandel of Great Oak went 1-2 in the soph
Marissa Williams ran 15:59 to win the Senior class race at the Se
Michael Powell of Agoura won the senior boys race at the Seaside
Sandra Pflughoft of Great Oak won the freshman girls race at Seas
Solomon Fountain of Great Oak won the sophomore boys race at the
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak won the junior boys race at the Seasid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Birmingham Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
veradavis
Way to go Solomon!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 8th 2014, 6:28am
History for Palisades Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Palisades, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2019
1
2018
1
2017
2
2016
5
2015
78
9
2
2014
112
14
2013
57
19
2012
14
19
2011
15
9
2010
12
8
2009
5
4
2008
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!